Untitled Document

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher
Cassie Buchanan

Deputy Headteachers
Michael Eggleton and Jemima Rhys-Evans

Assistant Headteachers
Sophie Alcock, Dan Huxley and Zoe Lillitos

KS2 Teachers
Themis Bakas – Year 6 class teacher and IT coordinator
David Windle – Phase leader of Year 5/6, Year 6 class teacher and library
Nicola Jacobs – Year 5 class teacher
Tim Kittoe – Year 5 class teacher
Tom Young – Year 4 class teacher and music coordinator
Dan Huxley – Assistant Headteacher, phase leader for 3/4, Year 4 class teacher and maths coordinator
Will Cannock – Year 3 class teacher
Gabi Spears – Year 3 class teacher

KS1 Teachers
Jo Gemmell – Year 2 class teacher
Jonathan Bailey – Year 2 class teacher
Freddy Vanson – Year 2 class teacher, PHSE coordinator and leader of school council
Sophie Alcock – Assistant Headteacher, phase leader Year 1/2, English coordinator & Year 1 class teacher.
Robert Paul – Year 1 class teacher
Tom Oxenham – Year 1 class teacher and Science coordinator

EY Teachers
Charlotte Kennedy – Reception class teacher
Georgie McHale – Reception class teacher and RE coordinator
Daniela Jamois – Nursery class teacher and Eco coordinator

Teachers that help across the school
Lucile Faist – French coordinator
Mari Pasantes – Librarian and specialist reading support
Oliver Hunt – Family Liaison Officer

MAT leave
Emily Crow
Zoe Lillitos (Assistant Headteacher)
Lizzie Jenkins (Year 1 class teacher and Art coordinator)
Felicity Henderson (Phase group leader for Early Years and Reception class teacher)

Teaching support

Early Years and Key Stage 1
Helen Harris – Early years Educator
Arta Sopoti – Nursery teaching Assistant
Tracey Kyriacou – Nursery teaching Assistant
Vivienne Lambert – Early Years Educator
Aggie Mesmain – Early Years Educator
Hayley Tyson – Teaching Assistant
John Harris – Teaching Assistant
Mariyam Shafia – Teaching Assistant
Rhianwen Guthrie – Teaching Assistant
Charlie Hickey – Teaching Assistant
Jo Gemmell – Early Years Educator
Sophia Chrysanthou – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2
Vera Jura – Teaching Assistant
Margaret Manning – Teaching Assistant
Efi Chrysanthou – Teaching Assistant
Naomi O Connor – Teaching Assistant
Linda Nash – Teaching Assistant and Senior meals supervisor
Sarah Tyson – Teaching Assistant
Kimberley Harris – Teaching Assistant
Julie McIver – Teaching Assistant
Kim Gartell – Teaching Assistant
Linda Taylor – HLTA
Ursula Carver – HLTA
Louise Worley – PPA teacher & PE co-ordinator
Fathimath Fareeda – PPA teacher

Early help and Safeguarding Team
Cassie Buchanan, Michael Eggleton, Jemima Rhys-Evans, Aggie Mesmain, Oliver Hunt and Diane Keefe.

Administration HR and finance
Maria Faherty – Office Manager
Diane Keefe – Attendance and Admin Officer
Lara Scott – Admin Assistant
Malcolm Booth – Bursar
Kingsley Oware – Trainee finance officer
Jenny Gaskell – HR admin and services manager

Catering Team provided by Harbour & Jones
Alison Hickey – Catering manager
Kayleigh Wilkins – Trainee catering manager
Janet McKenzie
Zate Belia
Tina Ward
Eva Snajdrova

Lunchtime Supervisors
Linda Nash – Senior Supervisor
Noura Souami
Lee Lee Ket
Christalla Michalides
Aziza Mohamed
Kim Gartell

Facilities
Alec Coleman – Premises Manager
Mark Ellen – Premises Officer
Latif Ayobanji – Premises Assistant
Kingsley Ewere – premises Assistant

After School Club and Breakfast Club

Year 1 – Year 6
Aggie Mesmain – Manager
Hayley Tyson
Mariyam Shafia
Noura Souami
Kim Gartell

Nursery and Reception
Aggie Mesmain – Manager
Tracey Kyriacou
Arta Sopoti

Breakfast Club
Linda Nash – Manager
Efi Chrysanthou

Southwark Teaching School Alliance
Kate Chhatwal